Meet the 2018-2019 CU Ballroom Board


Previous Board Members…

Class Year 2017-2018

President – Caitlyn Morris
Vice President – Samantha Gonzalez
Secretary – Joelle Santiago (Fall), Matt Lutz (Spring)
Treasurer – Michaelle DiMaggio-Potter
Mentorship Chair – Katie Sirko
BADC Chair – Crystal Song
Competition Chairs – Tina Liu (Fall), Annie Lin (Spring), Winnie Chan (Spring)
Newcomer Chair – Yimeng Xu
Events Chair – Wenny Zhu
Media Manager – Patrick Lin
Salsa Chair – Selina Zheng (Spring)
Senior Advisor – Natalia Romano Spica (Spring)

Class Year 2016-2017

President – Crystal Song
Vice President – Sally You
Secretary – Patrick Lin
Treasurer – Tina Liu (Fall), Anna Liu (Spring)
Mentorship Chair – Samantha Gonzalez
BADC Chair – Dina Manasherova
Competition Chairs – Anna Liu (Fall), Caitlyn Morris (Spring), Kathryn Sirko (Spring)
Newcomer Chair – James Chin (Spring)
Publicity/Events Chair – Laura Tutunikov (Fall), Joelle Santiago (Spring)
Salsa Chair – Selina Zheng (Spring)
Senior Advisor – Natalia Romano Spica (Spring)

Class Year 2015-2016

President – Jayati Verma (Fall), Natalia Romano Spica (Spring)
Vice President – Crystal Song
Secretary – Agnes Carlowicz
Treasurer – Joanna Lee
Competition Chair – Spencer Brown
Competition Assistants – Andriana Matviyishyn, Tina Liu (Spring)
Newcomer Chair – Caitlyn Morris (Spring)
Social Media and Publicity Chair – Charlotte Quincoses (Spring)
Events Chair – Kevin Adato (Spring), Alexandra Reyser (Spring)
Outreach Chair – Laura Tutunikov (Spring)
BADC Co-Chairs – Natalia Romano Spica (Fall), Dina Manasherova (Spring), Darin Patmon
Mentorship Chair – Cathleen Villapudua

Class Year 2014-2015

President – Jayati Verma
Vice President – Djordje Vuckovic
Secretary – Darin Patmon
Treasurer – Natalia Romano Spica
Competition Captain – Lauren Chadwick
Social Chair – Louis Lin Chen
Newcomer/Events Chair – Sheryl Crespo
Formation Team Chair – Andriana Matviyishyn
BADC Chair – Spencer Brown
Webmaster/Publicity Chair – Feifei Kong
Travel Coordinator – Crystal Song (Spring)

Class Year 2013-2014

President – Djordje Vuckovic
Vice President – Sarah Kellner
Secretary – Feifei Kong
Treasurer – Christina LaGamma
Competition Captain – Olivia Xiang
Social Chair – Louis Lin Chen
Mentorship/Newcomer Chair – Desi Petkova
Formation Team Chair – Shivrat Chhabra / Louis Lin Chen
Events Coordinator – Adeeti Katti
BADC Chair – Shivrat Chhabra
Webmaster – Spencer Brown

Class Year 2012-2013

President – Shivrat Chhabra
Vice President – Djordje Vuckovic
Secretary – Vincent Xu
Treasurer – Lauren Chadwick
Competition Captain – Helen Chen
Social Chair – Louis Lin Chen
Mentorship Chair – Roel Mercado
BADC Chair – Teresa Lii
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Vangie Shue

Class Year 2011-2012

President – Helen Chen
Vice President – Jennifer Alzate
Secretary – Vangie Shue
Treasurer – Abigail Struhl
Competition Chair – Denise Machin
Social Chair – Rachel Goldstein
Newcomer Chair – Shivrat Chhabra
Events Coordinator – Sebastian Garcia
BADC Chair – Catherine Woo
BADC Delegates – Simone Nguyen, Grace Baek
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Connie Liu

Class Year 2010-2011

President – Connie Liu
Vice President – Josh Walteros
Secretary – Jennifer Alzate
Treasurer – Helen Chen
Competition Chair – Denise Machin
Publicity Chair – Simone Nguyen
BADC Chair – Catherine Woo
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Cecile Auger

Class Year 2009-2010

President – Aileen Yan
Vice President – Dasha Wise
Secretary – Connie Liu
Treasurer – Alice Xu
Competition Chair – Ersi Nie
Social Chair – Rosalyn Hansrisuk
BADC Chair – Nishant Mittal
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Cecile Auger

Class Year 2008-2009

President – Ying Liao
Vice President – Shaun Wilson
Secretary – Dasha Wise
Treasurer – Teresa Lii
Competition Chair – Aileen Yan
Social Chair – Dehui Kong
BADC Chair – Nishant Mittal
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Cecile Auger

Class Year 2007-2008

President – Liza Volkova
Vice President – Tom Chen
Secretary – Ying Liao
Treasurer – Shaun Wilson
Competition Chair – Nonie Shiverick
Social Chair – Sandra Hudak
BADC Chair – Catherine Woo
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Nishant Mittal

Class Year 2006-2007

President – Catherine Woo
Vice President – Yvonne Chang
Secretary – Shira Hoffman
Treasurer – Tom Chen
Competition Chair – Alice Yang
Social Chair – Liza Volkova
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Jeremy Xia

Class Year 2005-2006

President – Rushan Guan
Vice President – Maggie Jan
Secretary – Catherine Woo
Treasurer – Nishant Mittal
Competition Chair – Yvonne Chang
Social Chair – Naomi Choodnovskiy
MAC Chair – Andrew Fleming
Publicity/Webmaster Chair – Jeremy Xia

Class Year 2004-2005

President – Joyce Lee & Marina Zeltser
Vice President – Rushan Guan
Secretary – Jen Taler
Treasurer – Maggie Jan