MAC 2017 Results!

MAC 2017 Results

Rhythm

  • Pre-Bronze

    • Chacha/Rumba

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 1st

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 2nd

  • Bronze

    • Chacha/Rumba

      • Norman Shipman and Morgan Mizell - 1st

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 2nd

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 4th

Latin

  • Pre-Bronze

    • Chacha/Rumba

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 1st

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 3rd

  • Bronze

    • Chacha/Rumba

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 1st

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 3rd

      • Norman Shipman and Morgan Mizell - 4th

  • Novice

    • Samba/Chacha/Rumba

      • Prashanth Rajarajan and Amanda Morris - 3rd

  • Same-Sex Syllabus

    • Chacha/Rumba/Samba/Jive

      • James Chin and Norman Shipman - 1st

Smooth

  • Pre-Bronze

    • Waltz/Foxtrot

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 1st

      • Norman Shipman and Morgan Mizell - 2nd

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 4th

  • Bronze

    • Waltz/Foxtrot

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 2nd

      • Norman Shipman and Anna Sato - 3rd

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 5th

  • Gold

    • Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz

      • Peter Man-Un Ung and Alicia Dagle - 5th

  • Championship

    • Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Viennese Waltz

      • Steve Torres and Nicole Barron - 1st

      • Yimeng Xu and Danica Chan - 5th

  • Same-Sex Syllabus

    • Waltz

      • Nancy Wei and Crystal Song - 2nd

    • Tango

      • Nancy Wei and Crystal Song - 3rd

    • Foxtrot

      • Nancy Wei and Crystal Song - 2nd

    • Viennese Waltz

      • Nancy Wei and Crystal Song - 1st

Standard

  • Pre-Bronze

    • Waltz/Quickstep

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 1st

      • Colin-James Whitney and Alice Fung - 3rd

  • Bronze

    • Waltz/Quickstep

      • James Chin and Anna Liu - 2nd

      • Norman Shipman and Anna Sato - 4th

  • Gold

    • Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep

      • Kevin Shi and Nancy Wei - 3rd

      • Saad Ljazouli and Crystal Song - 4th

  • Masters of Syllabus

    • Waltz/Tango/Foxtrot/Quickstep

      • Ajay Phatak and Jessica Wang - 4th

  • Same-Sex Syllabus

    • Waltz

      • Saad Ljazouli and Colin-James Whitney - 1st

      • Norman Shipman and James Chin - 2nd

      • Anna Liu and Alice Fung - 6th

    • Tango

      • Norman Shipman and James Chin - 1st

      • Saad Ljazouli and Colin-James Whitney - 2nd

      • Anna Liu and Alice Fung - 5th

    • Foxtrot

      • Saad Ljazouli and Colin-James Whitney - 1st

      • Norman Shipman and James Chin - 2nd

      • Anna Liu and Alice Fung - 4th

    • Quickstep

      • Saad Ljazouli and Colin-James Whitney - 1st

      • Norman Shipman and James Chin - 2nd

      • Anna Liu and Alice Fung - 5th

    • Viennese Waltz

      • Norman Shipman and James Chin - 1st

      • Saad Ljazouli and Colin-James Whitney - 2nd

      • Anna Liu and Alice Fung - 4th